Westchester Hebrew Softball League

Jump to your team's page:

Westchester Jewish Center

Team Staff

Slideshow (34)
Manager: Art Kaplan 914-948-1178 akaplan@kaplanmrd.com
Assoc. Mgr.: Dan Kaplan dkaplan22@gmail.com
Legal Counsel: Seth Schafler
Cheerleaders: Steffi Maddie Kaplan Simon
Assistant Rabbi & Youth Director: Loren Monosov
Rabbi: Jeffrey Segelman

Players

Josh Abramson
Ben Alliker
Justin Antweil
Jeff Aronsky
David Atterman
Aryeh Battalion
William Boxer
Eric Brown
Dave Caslin
Tim DeSieno
Adam Eis
Steve Fega
George Fisher
Julian Goldsmith
Yoni Goldstein
Jake Goldstein
Nick Green
Andy Greenberg
David Hattem
Isaac Hattem
Dylan Hattem
Gary Holsten
Josh Holsten
Dave Kaplan
Dan Kaplan
Norman Kaplan
Steve Kaplan
Art Kaplan
Kostya Kennedy
Javed Kesselman
Jordan Kirschner
Josh Klein
Scott Kohn
Rich Krasner
David Kreminitzer
Josh Lavine
Keith Lazere
Brian Lazere
Adam Leffell
Ben Leffell
Mark Merl
Gary Mohamed
Daniel Morgan
David Morgan
Rafi Moskowitz
Bill Natbony
Jon Nissenblatt
Ian Rainey
Jacob Ron
Stefanie Rosenberg
Mickey Saarinen
Matt Sawyer
Seth Schafler
Jeremy Schulman
Eric Schwartz
Andy Scopp
Marc Sideroff
Scott Simon
Ted Sobel
Zach Steinberg
Eric Strumwasser
Glenn Tamir
Aaron Thaul
Sam Wasserman
Lee Wasserman
Alex Weisberger
Mike Wexler
Jordie Zelin
Steve Zelin

Recent News

Schedule

Printer Friendly Page
<<< September 2016 - March 2017 November 2017 - May 2018 >>>

April, 2017

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday






1
2345678
9101112131415
16
@ Scarsdale
Crossway Field
9:15AM

Details
171819202122
23
vs JCC Tarrytown
Gillie Park 2
9:00AM

Details
242526272829
30
@ Temple Israel New Rochelle
Flowers (City) Park
9:15AM

Details






May, 2017

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

123456
7
@ Temple Beth El - New Rochelle
New Flowers (City) Park
9:15AM

Details
8910111213
14
vs Temple Israel New Rochelle
Gillie Park 2
9:00AM

Details
151617181920
21
@ B'nai B'rith
Rye Brook Athletic Fields
9:15AM

Details
222324252627
28293031


June, 2017

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday




123
4
vs Congregation Sons of Israel
Gillie Park 2
9:00AM

Details
5678910
11
@ Larchmont
Flint Park
9:15AM

Details
121314151617
18
vs Larchmont
Gillie Park 2
9:00AM

Details
192021222324
252627282930

July, 2017

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday






1
2345678
9
@ Harrison
Crystal Street
9:15AM

Details
101112131415
16
vs First Hebrew
Gillie Park 2
9:00AM

Details
171819202122
23
vs B'nai B'rith
Gillie Park 2
9:00AM

Details
242526272829
30
@ Temple Beth El - Chappaqua
Veteran's Park Lower
9:15AM

Details
31




August, 2017

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday


12345
6
vs Temple Beth El - Chappaqua
Gillie Park 2
9:00AM

Details
789101112
13
vs Harrison
Gillie Park 2
9:00AM

Details
141516171819
20
@ Woodlands
Bradhurst Park
9:15AM

Details
212223242526
2728293031

September, 2017

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday





12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

October, 2017

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031








© 2017 LeaguePro, Inc. All rights reserved.
This site created by LeaguePro Inc.

LeaguePro