Westchester Hebrew Softball League

Jump to your team's page:

Temple Beth El - New Rochelle

Team Staff

Co-Captain: Daniel Portnoy 914-632-2452 914-498-0537danjport@gmail.com
Co-Captain: Marc Sininsky 914-740-3165 914-420-5386msininsk@gmail.com

Players

Mark Andelich
Max Arad
Tyler Bello
Cliff Berger
Eli Bernstein
Adam Burton
Ron Burton
Daniel Burton
Cata Caro
Marvin Chinitz
Isaac Chinitz
Irwin Cohen
Julie Dorfman
Janet Dorfman
Andrew Dorfman
Zachary Findling
Ira Goldner
Harold Goldstein
Chris Graham
Alec Herskowitz
David Herskowitz
Michael Herskowitz
Jamie Herszaft
Arnon Hurvitz
David Lans
Josh Leventhal
Josh Leventhal
Ira Mandelbaum
Jason Matos
Adam Matos
Steven Matos
Marshall Matos
Tom McDermott
Jack McDermott
Anant Nambiar
Josh Neustadter
Greg Newman
Blair Newman
Phyllis Portnoy
Steve Portnoy
Mark Portnoy
Brett Portnoy
Jack Portnoy
Danny Portnoy
DJ Danan Portnoy
David Propper
Nate Rattner
Brian Reddy
Josh Rehr
Ethan Rivel
Brett Rosen
Les Rothenberg
Jon Sawyer
David Schneiderman
Howie Seiden
Jonathan Seiden
Steve Shulman
Matt Siegel
Marc Sininsky
Seth Sininsky
Ari Sirner
Ian Stowe
Adam Stowe
Dave Wade
Ilan Weitzman
Jared Wiesel
Andy Wiesel
Ellis Wright
Jesse Wright

Recent News

Schedule

Printer Friendly Page
<<< September 2016 - March 2017 November 2017 - May 2018 >>>

April, 2017

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday






1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23
@ B'nai B'rith
Rye Brook Athletic Fields
9:15AM

Details
242526272829
30
@ Temple Israel Center White Plains
Gillie Park 1
9:00AM

Details






May, 2017

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

123456
7
vs Westchester Jewish Center
New Flowers (City) Park
9:15AM

Details
8910111213
14
vs Bet Am Shalom
Flowers (City) Park
9:15AM

Details
151617181920
21
vs First Hebrew
New Flowers (City) Park
9:15AM

Details
222324252627
28293031


June, 2017

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday




123
4
@ JCC Tarrytown
Yosemite Park
8:30AM

Details
5678910
11
vs Temple Israel Northern Westchester
Flowers (City) Park
9:15AM

Details
121314151617
18
@ Temple Israel New Rochelle
Flowers (City) Park
9:15AM

Details
192021222324
25
vs Bet Torah
Flowers (City) Park
9:15AM

Details
2627282930

July, 2017

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday






1
2345678
9
@ Temple Beth Abraham
Losee Field
9:15AM

Details
101112131415
16
@ Shaarei Tikvah
Crossway Field
9:15AM

Details
171819202122
23
@ Harrison
Crystal Street
9:15AM

Details
242526272829
30
@ Woodlands
Bradhurst Park
9:15AM

Details
31




August, 2017

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday


12345
6
vs Congregation Sons of Israel
Flowers (City) Park
9:15AM

Details
789101112
13
vs Temple Beth El - Chappaqua
Flowers (City) Park
9:15AM

Details
141516171819
20
vs Larchmont
Flowers (City) Park
9:15AM

Details
212223242526
2728293031

September, 2017

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday





12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

October, 2017

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031








© 2017 LeaguePro, Inc. All rights reserved.
This site created by LeaguePro Inc.

LeaguePro